1901 Census Alberta District No. 202 ... Return to Search Index | Home
Place Pg. Ln. Last Name First Name Rel. Born Age Ctry.
Stndoff 1 1 HERRING Edwin head 1876 25 USA
Stndoff 1 2 DUMAURIER Ralph ldgr 1873 27 ENG
Stndoff 1 3 MULDOONE Elisha head 1859 42 ONT
Stndoff 1 4 MULDOONE Mary A wife 1866 34 ONT
Stndoff 1 5 MULDOONE Rita dau 1894 06 BC
Stndoff 1 6 MULDOONE Harvey son 1897 03 BC
Stndoff 1 7 DAVSON Charles E ldgr 1869 31 ENG
Stndoff 1 8 NATHE Chris head 1869 31 USA
Stndoff 1 9 NATHE Kate wife 1849 51 GER
Stndoff 1 10 NATHE Edward son 1891 09 USA
Stndoff 1 11 WEGNER John ldgr 1853 47 GER
Stndoff 1 12 RESLEY Horace head 1860 40 USA
Stndoff 1 13 RESLEY Elizabeth J wife 1874 26 ENG
Stndoff 1 14 RESLEY George son 1894 06 NWT
Stndoff 1 15 RESLEY John son 1895 05 NWT
Stndoff 1 16 RESLEY Minnie dau 1897 03 NWT
Stndoff 1 17 RESLEY Blanch dau 1900 -- NWT
Stndoff 1 18 WILSON David head 1857 43 SCT
Stndoff 1 19 NOBLE Thomas ldgr 1877 23 SCT
Stndoff 1 20 RADFORD Abraham head 1857 43 ONT
Stndoff 1 21 MACPHERSON Alexander ldgr 1851 49 SCT
Stndoff 1 22 WATSON George head 1869 31 ENG
Stndoff 1 23 SYKES Robert head 1873 27 ENG
Stndoff 1 24 STANDFIELD Thomas ldgr 1851 49 USA
Stndoff 1 25 MCNEIL Edward head 1860 41 QUE
Stndoff 1 26 MCNEIL Annie dau 1891 09 NWT
Stndoff 1 27 MCNEIL Sadie dau 1893 07 NWT
Stndoff 1 28 MCNEIL John son 1895 05 NWT
Stndoff 1 29 MCNEIL Blakely son 1896 04 NWT
Stndoff 1 30 MCNEIL Ethel dau 1898 02 NWT
Stndoff 1 31 MCNEIL Selina sis 1875 25 QUE
Stndoff 1 32 CARLTON Charles head 1873 27 ONT
Stndoff 1 33 MCNEIL Alfred ldgr 1881 19 QUE
Stndoff 1 34 SING Wing empl 1878 22 CHN
Stndoff 1 35 PEARSON George head 1855 45 ENG
Stndoff 1 36 PEARSON Fanny wife 1855 45 QUE
Stndoff 1 37 PEARSON Georgie son 1893 07 NWT
Stndoff 1 38 WALTERS William empl 1857 43 USA
Stndoff 1 39 GRANT James head 1860 40 ONT
Stndoff 1 40 GRANT Margaret wife 1878 22 MAN
Stndoff 1 41 GRANT Alpine son 1895 05 NWT
Stndoff 1 42 GRANT Robert son 1897 03 NWT
Stndoff 1 43 GRANT Jessie dau 1900 -- NWT
Stndoff 1 44 SMITH John head 1837 63 IRL
Stndoff 1 45 SMITH Albert neph 1867 33 ONT
Stndoff 1 46 ALLEN John head 1870 30 ONT
Stndoff 1 47 VANCLEAS Gillon ldgr 1868 32 USA
Stndoff 1 48 FOREST Alexander ldgr 1876 24 ONT
Stndoff 1 49 ANDERTON Alfred ldgr 1861 39 ENG
Stndoff 1 50 ANDERTON George ldgr 1847 53 ENG
Stndoff 2 1 COCHRANE William head 1857 44 QUE
Stndoff 2 2 COCHRANE Helen wife 1864 36 ENG
Stndoff 2 3 WATSON Robert empl 1860 40 ENG
Stndoff 2 4 WATSON Ella wife 1856 46 NWT
Stndoff 2 5 WOLVANON Leonard empl 1879 21 RUS
Stndoff 2 6 CLAYTON Frank empl 1874 26 USA
Stndoff 2 7 MCNEIL Blakely empl 1880 20 QUE
Stndoff 2 8 COLDWELL Walter empl 1871 29 ONT
Stndoff 2 9 MAUSER Charles empl 1865 35 ONT
Stndoff 2 10 DOWLING William empl 1867 34 ONT
Stndoff 2 11 CLARK Clifford head 1864 36 ENG
Stndoff 2 12 HARDYMAN Lucieus head 1868 32 SCT
Stndoff 2 13 HARDYMAN Elizabeth wife 1870 30 ENG
Stndoff 2 14 HARDYMAN Ferdinand Napier son 1897 03 CAN
Stndoff 2 15 HARDYMAN Duncan V son 1900 -- CAN
Stndoff 2 16 DOUGHERTY Annie empl 1884 16 CAN
Stndoff 2 17 OBRIENTS Charles head 1877 23 IRL
Stndoff 2 18 SPARLING Phillip lab 1880 20 IRL
Stndoff 2 19 HILLIER Edwin head 1840 60 ENG
Stndoff 2 20 HILLIER Margaret wife 1841 59 ENG
Stndoff 2 21 HILLIER Edwin G son 1871 29 ENG
Stndoff 2 22 NOBLE William lab 1876 24 SCT
Stndoff 2 23 DOUCET Leo G head 1847 54 FRA
Stndoff 2 24 LE VERA Jean L relg 1871 29 FRA
Stndoff 2 25 BARREAU Alphonse relg 1867 33 FRA
Stndoff 2 26 BRODERIS Sister Sup head 1850 50 QUE
Stndoff 2 27 DESHAIER Sister Z relg 1870 30 QUE
Stndoff 2 28 ST GERMAIN Sister R relg 1864 36 QUE
Stndoff 2 29 MARTEL Sister E relg 1873 27 QUE
Stndoff 2 30 BRANNIGAN Sister M relg 1880 20 ENG
Stndoff 2 31 MAILLET Celina empl 1863 37 QUE
Stndoff 2 32 GERARD Sister Sup head 1869 31 QUE
Stndoff 2 33 BERNARD Sister relg 1844 56 QUE
Stndoff 2 34 PROULX Sister relg 1869 31 QUE
Stndoff 2 35 COTE Sister relg 1873 27 QUE
Stndoff 2 36 RICHARD Sister relg 1871 29 QUE
Stndoff 2 37 ONEILL Mary M ldgr 1882 18 CAN
Stndoff 2 38 WILSON James head 1850 50 SCT
Stndoff 2 39 WILSON Agnes wife 1855 46 SCT
Stndoff 2 40 WILSON Agnes dau 1880 20 SCT
Stndoff 2 41 WILSON Katherine dau 1883 17 MAN
Stndoff 2 42 WILSON Edith dau 1886 14 NWT
Stndoff 2 43 WILSON Annie dau 1892 08 NWT
Stndoff 2 44 WILSON Dorothy dau 1894 06 NWT
Stndoff 2 45 LONG Henry G head 1871 30 ENG
Stndoff 2 46 LONG Alice M wife 1872 29 ENG
Stndoff 2 47 LONG Thomas son 1898 02 NWT
Stndoff 2 48 HOLLIES John head 1840 60 ENG
Stndoff 2 49 HOLLIES Lizzie wife 1860 40 ONT
Stndoff 3 1 HOLLIES Stan son 1889 11 NWT
Stndoff 3 2 HOLLIES Mary dau 1891 09 NWT
Stndoff 3 3 HOLLIES Robert son 1893 07 NWT
Stndoff 3 4 HOLLIES William son 1896 04 NWT
Stndoff 3 5 HOLLIES Edward son 1899 01 NWT
Stndoff 3 6 BAKER Hugh head 1872 29 IRL
Stndoff 3 7 BAKER Patience mo 1832 69 IRL
Stndoff 3 8 OWEN Arthur D head 1869 31 ENG
Stndoff 3 9 OWEN Bertha wife 1863 37 ONT
Stndoff 3 10 OWEN Alice dau 1896 04 MAN
Stndoff 3 11 OWEN Bertha dau 1898 02 NWT
Stndoff 3 12 OWEN Arthur son 1900 -- NWT
Stndoff 3 13 SANDFIELD Alice head 1880 20 ENG
Stndoff 3 14 DENMARK Katherine empl 1869 31 ONT
Stndoff 3 15 IRVINE Anna empl 1863 37 MAN
Stndoff 3 16 YEOMANS John empl 1870 30 ENG
Stndoff 3 17 TISDALE Cleoden pupl 1883 17 ONT
Stndoff 3 18 WELLS Jennie empl 1860 40 ONT
Stndoff 3 19 WOOD Luke head 1872 29 ENG
Stndoff 3 20 WOOD Florence wife 1867 33 ENG
Stndoff 3 21 WOOD William son 1898 02 NWT
Stndoff 3 22 WOOD Florence dau 1899 01 NWT
Stndoff 3 23 IRVINE Gordon ldgr 1891 09 MAN
Stndoff 3 24 JEANE-FREEMAN Fred head 1856 45 IRL
Stndoff 3 25 JEANE-FREEMAN Maude wife 1863 37 IRL
Stndoff 3 26 JEANE-FREEMAN Robert son 1887 14 NWT
Stndoff 3 27 JEANE-FREEMAN Kathleen dau 1887 13 NWT
Stndoff 3 28 JEANE-FREEMAN Walter son 1881 10 NWT
Stndoff 3 29 JEANE-FREEMAN Frederick son 1883 08 NWT
Stndoff 3 30 JEANE-FREEMAN Claude son 1895 05 NWT
Stndoff 3 31 JEANE-FREEMAN Villiers son 1898 02 NWT
Stndoff 3 32 SHEET John br/l 1867 33 ONT
Stndoff 3 33 FOSTER Allic ldgr 1880 20 NS
Stndoff 3 34 MILLS David head 1855 45 USA
Stndoff 3 35 GLADSTONE Stephen ldgr 1885 15 NWT
Stndoff 3 36 GLADSTONE James ldgr 1888 12 NWT
Stndoff 3 37 GLADSTONE Lucy ldgr 1890 10 NWT
Stndoff 3 38 ELY Joseph ldgr 1885 15 NWT
Stndoff 3 39 KANOURE Chris ldgr 1894 06 NWT
Stndoff 3 40 HEWSON John head 1867 33 IRL
Stndoff 3 41 HEWSON Emily wife 1864 37 ONT
Stndoff 3 42 HEWSON William son 1897 04 NWT
Stndoff 3 43 HEWSON Kathleen dau 1899 02 NWT
Stndoff 3 44 CURTIS Kathleen sis 1868 33 ONT
Stndoff 3 45 JECKLING Thomas lab 0 18 MAN
Stndoff 3 46 LAIRD Robert head 1879 22 PEI
Stndoff 3 47 PARTRIDGE Fred ptnr 1878 22 IND
Stndoff 3 48 HILLYARD Chrstopr head 1866 34 IRL
Stndoff 3 49 HILLYARD Corinne wife 1877 23 QUE
Stndoff 3 50 HILLYARD Marguerite dau 1900 -- NWT
Stndoff 4 1 DE BELLEFEUILLE Cathirine relg 1882 18 QUE
Stndoff 4 2 MILLS David pupl 1893 07 NWT
Stndoff 4 3 PACE Johnny pupl 1894 06 NWT
Stndoff 4 4 PACE Annie pupl 1892 08 NWT
Stndoff 4 5 PACE Fanny pupl 1896 04 NWT
Stndoff 4 6 ANDERTON Alice pupl 1898 03 NWT
Stndoff 4 7 ANDERTON Mary pupl 1898 03 NWT
Stndoff 4 8 PRESTWICK Percy head 1865 36 ENG

Last Updated on 8/25/99